ZQ Sucks Celebrates The Holidays!

adoorhasopened


Gigi, Gina-Beana

We Have A Problem With No Solution. But To Love And To Be Loved.


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
iPod meme
ZQ Sucks Celebrates The Holidays!
adoorhasopened
I only ever post when it's to do a meme... OH WELL! XD





*Put your ITunes, Windows Media Player etc. on shuffle
*For each question, press the next button to get your answer.


IF SOMEONE SAYS 'ARE YOU OKAY' YOU SAY?
Apocalypse Please - Muse
Ruht-roh! That doesn't sound good!

HOW WOULD YOU DESCRIBE YOURSELF?
A Good Day To Die - William Elliott Whitmore
WTF?! Why does my iPod want me dead?!

WHAT DO YOU LIKE IN A GUY/GIRL?
Mystic Energy - The Young Knives
Seriously. What. The. Fuck.

HOW DO YOU FEEL?
Land Locked Blues - Bright Eyes
Okay. Now that I am traumatized, I guess this one makes me feel better? ... It is kind of accurate. I've been feeling that itch to move again.


WHAT IS YOUR LIFE'S PURPOSE?
Arrival - TRON OST
Hmm, Interesting. I could see this in a number of ways.

WHAT'S YOUR MOTTO?
Shhhhhh! I'm Listening To Reason! - Gatsby's American Dream
LOLOLOL. Best motto EVER!

WHAT DO YOUR FRIENDS THINK OF YOU?
I'm Glad I Hitched My Apple Wagon To Your Star - The Boy Least Likely To
Hahaha. Thanks, I guess?

WHAT DO YOUR PARENTS THINK OF YOU?
Perfect - Rogue Wave
D'awww. It's true. It's not accurate. But it's true.

WHAT DO YOU THINK ABOUT VERY OFTEN?
Working Poor - Horse Feathers
:( I'd like to think I'm more positive than this.

WHAT IS 2 + 2?
Certain Tragedy - Saves The Day
It's true. I think math is a tragedy.

WHAT IS YOUR PERSONALITY?
Little Bit - Lykke Li
LOLOLOL. OMG, this is so me. I'm in love with everyone and everything around me.

WHAT DO YOU WANT TO BE WHEN YOU GROW UP?
The Compromise - The Format
Umm, this is actually perfect.

So meet me in the middle
well, come on, let's make up a dance
and we'll agree to call it the compromise.

There's no sense in complaining.
If it doesn't change our minds.
Well, take me by the hand let's compromise!

I want to always be able to see the other side of things. To be open-minded.

WHAT DO YOU THINK WHEN YOU SEE THE PERSON YOU LIKE?
I'll Never Fail You - Billie Holiday
D'awww. I'm so romantic. XD

WHAT WILL YOU DANCE TO AT YOUR WEDDING?
We Can Never Break Up - Alkaline Trio
Okay. Now that's just fucking funny.


WHAT WILL THEY PLAY AT YOUR FUNERAL?
Wild Is The Wind - Cat Power
This is so perfect for a funeral that I'm weepy
Like a leaf clings to a tree
Baby please cling to me
We're creatures of the wind
Wild is the wind

You touch me
I hear the sound of mandolins
And you kiss me
With your kiss my life begins

Love me, love me
Say you do

Let me fly away
With you


So lovely.


WHAT IS YOUR HOBBY/INTEREST?
love And Some Verses - Iron & Wine
TRUTH!

WHAT IS YOUR BIGGEST FEAR?
Plans - Grizzly Bear
Not so much truth.

WHAT IS YOUR BIGGEST SECRET?
Body In A Box - City & Colour
OMG, am I already dead? I am, aren't I?!

WHAT DO YOU WANT RIGHT NOW?
Tomorrow Never Knows - The Beatles
Ooh. Well played, The Beatles. You always have great advice.

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR FRIENDS?
Let's Trade Skins - Great Lake Swimmers
My first instinct is to say that I am a creepy, creepy friend. But it makes sense too. I think one of my greatest strengths as a friend is my empathy and this song feels so appropriate for that.

WHAT WILL YOU POST THIS AS?
Lousy Reputation - We Are Scientists


On a RL note. My week has been really good, for no reason in particular. Perhaps it is that spring is finally here and my winter heart is thawing. But, regardless, I'm really happy and I've been feeling good about myself. It's nice. ^_^

  • 1
I also think the week had been good because the Pinto signings and fic have been blossoming again as well!!!

TRUFAX! It has me so giddy! ^_^

Your Ipod wants to die ITSELF because you're obviously too awesome to deal with.
... and until you wrote the stuff about empathy, I thought that song was about real skins, too. ohhh okay, empathy, it's a figure of speech, ooooh. lol. Still a creepy song, though. ;P

Well I am kinda creepy like that. XD

  • 1
?

Log in